Click Photo to enlarge

Senduduk

Scientific name : Melastoma malabathricum
Common name : Straits Rhododendron

By  Forest Ang


...for treating piles....


Date (Malaysian):
From: Forest Ang

Height : A shrub up to 2 meter.
Distinguish Features : Attractive purple flowers. Dark purplish edible fruit.
Found : On wasteland and roadside.
Commercial: Unknown

Use For : Piles
1. Use roots of the shrub.
2. Cut the roots into small pieces.
3. Boil the cut roots with a pot of water until 1/3 of a pot.
4. Drink the concoction.
5. Take about 3 times a week.
6. You should see some result.
7. Continue until cure.
 

Use For : High blood pressue and diabetes
1. Eat the young shoot as ulam.
 

Other uses:
1. Lady's white discharge.
2. Herbal bath.
3. Diarrhea.
 

Always Take Good Care of your health!
Forest Ang

 


  Email comment

Copyright Since 2003 Forestexplorers.com

*DISCLAIMER:   Results are not guaranteed.  Your results may vary. We make no claim that you will be cured of any sickness or illness whatsoever. There is no assurance you will not be harmed or suffered dead or be allergied after using the herbs. You must assume the risk that you will not be cured of your illness.